Views: 1835|Replies: 3

the Design Standard for Emplacement of Fire Extinguishers in Buildings ? [Copy link] 中文

Rank: 6Rank: 6

Post time 2004-9-29 11:20:53 |Display all floors
In accordance with Article 5.1.3 of the Design Standard for Emplacement of Fire Extinguishers in Buildings (GBJ40—90 Document). It is advisable to put portable fire extinguishers on hooks, brackets or cases with top not more than 1.5m and the bottom not less than 0.15m above the ground. The factory shall follow the regulation to re-install all fire extinguishers throughout the factory in order to meet the height specification

Use magic tools Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Post time 2004-9-29 11:26:08 |Display all floors

建筑物内灭火器的安装位置设计标准

the Design Standard for Emplacement of Fire Extinguishers in Buildings ?
In accordance with Article 5.1.3 of the Design Standard for Emplacement of Fire Extinguishers in Buildings (GBJ40—90 Document). It is advisable to put portable fire extinguishers on hooks, brackets or cases with top not more than 1.5m and the bottom not less than 0.15m above the ground. The factory shall follow the regulation to re-install all fire extinguishers throughout the factory in order to meet the height specification

Use magic tools Report

Rank: 6Rank: 6

Post time 2004-9-29 11:28:14 |Display all floors

FYI

建筑物内灭火器的定位设计标准???

Use magic tools Report

Rank: 4

Post time 2004-9-29 13:09:08 |Display all floors

FYI

GBJ140-90   建筑灭火器配置设计规范  Code for design of extinguisher disposition in buildings

Use magic tools Report

You can't reply post until you log in Log in | register

BACK TO THE TOP
Contact us:Tel: (86)010-84883548, Email: blog@chinadaily.com.cn
Blog announcement:| We reserve the right, and you authorize us, to use content, including words, photos and videos, which you provide to our blog
platform, for non-profit purposes on China Daily media, comprising newspaper, website, iPad and other social media accounts.